Our Teachers

Our Teachers

Our Teachers

Teaching Staff
S.No.  Name  Designation  Subject
1  Naina Mertwal  GT & Coordinator (Classes IX to XII)  English
2  Sharmila Bhandari  Coordinator (Classes VI to VIII)  
3  Neeru Shekhawat  Coordinator (Classes III to V)  
4  Sangeeta Rathore  Coordinator (Nur to Class II)  
5  Dharmendra Soni  PGT  English
6  Hrishikesh Sharma  PGT  English
7  Digvijai Goswami  PGT  Hindi
8  Ram Singh Rajpurohit  PGT  Accountancy
9  Akhilesh Inani  PGT  Accountancy & Business Studies
10  Siddharth Derashri  PGT  Business Studies
11  Shubha Joshi  PGT  Social Science & Economics
12  Alisha Porwal  PGT  Economics
13  Kapil Nahar  PGT  Economics
14  Praveen Singh Rathore  PGT  Physical Education
15  Yatish Kewalramani  PGT  C.S., I.P., Web Application
16  Sudhir Joshi  PGT  Mathematics
17  Karamveer Singh Rathore  PGT  Mathematics
18  Surendra Singh Shekhawat  PGT  Physical Education
19  Manisha Maheshwari  PGT  I.P., Web Application
20  Poonam Yadav  PGT  Physics
21  Bharat Panwar  PGT  Biology
22  Poonam Soni  PGT  Chemistry
23  Sharda Chouhan  PGT  Painting
24  Raghvendra Singh Gohil  TGT  English
25  Meenu Nanda  TGT  English
26  Tamanna Khemlani  TGT  English
27  Sangeetha Prajapath  TGT  English
28  Ankita Sharma  TGT  English
29  Jasbir Kaur  TGT  English
30  Kushagra Agarwal  TGT  English
31  Sajjan Kanwar  TGT  Hindi
32  Dilip Balwanshi  TGT  Hindi
33  Purkha Ram  TGT  Hindi
34  Manish Kumar  TGT  Hindi
35  Priya Sharma  TGT  Hindi
36  Kusum Shivnani  TGT  Hindi
37  Prem Prakash  TGT  Sanskrit
38  Vikas Tanwar  TGT  Sanskrit
39  Yogesh Vyas  TGT  Mathematics
40  Rashmi Prasad  TGT  Mathematics
41  Deepa Manwani  TGT  Mathematics
42  Chetan Chandora  TGT  Mathematics
43  Ramesh Kumawat  TGT  Mathematics
44  Mahak Sankhla  TGT  Social Science
45  Manju Prajapat  TGT  Social Science
46  Sangeeta Mishra  TGT  Social Science
47  Vidhita Manwani  TGT  Social Science
48 Geeta Pritmani  TGT  Social Science
49  Pragya Rankawat  TGT  Science
50  Aayushi Kogta  TGT  Science
51  Hitesh Parihar  TGT  Science
52  Bhagwat Singh Rathore  TGT  G.K.
53  Neha Sadhwani  TGT  Computer
54  Chetna Verma  PRT  English
55  Archa Mathur  PRT  English
56  Deepika Rajpurohit  PRT  English
57  Ruchi Sharma  PRT  English
58  Nidhi Gulecha  PRT  English & Science
59  Neelam Joshi  PRT  Hindi
60  Pooja Singh  PRT  Hindi
61 Seema Upadhyay  PRT  Hindi
62  Kritika Gehlot  PRT  Mathematics
63  Vaishali Malpani  PRT  Mathematics
64  Jayshree Swami  PRT  Mathematics
65  Meenu Sharma  PRT  Mathematics
66  Bhagyashree Bhansali  PRT  G.K.
67  Rinku Mali  PRT  EVS
68  Rinku Vaishnav  PRT  EVS
69  Jyothi Jain  PRT  Science
70  Himani Rathore  PRT  Science & S.St.
71  Rani Sharma  PRT  Dance
72  Sangeeta Sharma  PRT  Drawing
73 Gopal Singh Chouhan  PRT  Computer
74  Poonam Joshi  PRT  Computer 
75  Kalpana Mathur  PRT  All Subjects
76  Surbhi Dave  PRT  All Subjects
77  Khushbu Singh  PRT  All Subjects
78  Taruna Sharma  PRT  All Subjects
79  Vaishali Lohiya  PRT  All Subjects
80  Chetna Awasthi  PRT  All Subjects
81  Mamta Gehlot  PRT  All Subjects
82  Surbhi Kapuriya  PRT  All Subjects
83  Komal Nawani  PRT  All Subjects
84  Kajal Ramawat  PRT  All Subjects
85  Khushbu Vyas  PRT  All Subjects
86  Sarita Bhatnagar  PRT  All Subjects
87  Vaishali Tater  PRT  All Subjects
88  Poonam Bohra  PRT  All Subjects
89  Neha Biyani  PRT  All Subjects
90  Sushma Toshniwal  PRT  All Subjects
91  Maya Nama  PRT  All Subjects
92  Neha Lalwani  PRT  All Subjects
93  Heena Prajapat  PRT  All Subjects
94  Vinod Rathore  PRT  All Subjects
95  Premlata Purohit  PRT  All Subjects
96  Shobha Bhati  PRT  All Subjects
97  Suman Parihariya  PRT  All Subjects
98  Rajni Sharma  PRT  All Subjects
99  Jyoti Tanwar  PRT  All Subjects
100  Vinita Bohra  PRT  All Subjects
101  Sandhya Ojha  PRT  All Subjects
102  Preeti Parihar  PRT  All Subjects
103  Gajraj Solanki  PTI  Games & Yoga
104  Virendra Singh Chouhan  PTI  Games & Yoga
105  Anjana Ranawat  PTI  Games & Yoga
106  Imran Khan   PTI  Games, Yoga & Martial Arts
107  Sukhdev Dewasi  Librarian  Library
108  Inderjeet Singh  Science Lab Incharge  
109  Suresh Sharma  Senior Computer Lab Incharge  
110  Pradeep Nath  Junior Computer Lab Incharge  
111  Sunil Chouhan  Computer Lab Incharge  
112  Laxmikant  Music Teacher  Music
113  Rajendra Singh Sodha  Music Teacher  Harmonium
114  Gaurav Sharma  Music Teacher  Guitar
115  Ram Kishore Sharma  Music Teacher  Flute
116  Mohd. Aziz  Music Teacher  Band
117  Shweta Sharma  Music Teacher  Hindustani Vocal
118  Tarun Sharma  Skating Teacher  Skating 

" The best time to plant a tree was 20 years ago. The second best time is now. "

― Chinese Proverb